BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION ON OUR FORMS

DATA OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING:
  • Entity Name: VISOR HEADLIGHTS 
  • Name of person in charge:María Granda Moro 
  • Address: C /Juan de Vivero, 23 - 47260 Cabezón de Pisuerga - Valladolid (Spain)
  • Teléfono: +34 678 956 394
  • Correo electrónico: info@visorheadlights.com
  

1-Web contact form

  1. Purpose.
    • Answer your request for information made through our contact form
    • Send you communications and information from VISOR HEADLIGHTS by different means, including electronic ones, unless you do not grant your consent by checking the box for that purpose.
  2. Legitimation. The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent of the interested party.
  3. Recipients. No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation

2-User registration form

  1. Purpose.
    • Manage your user registration on our website
    • Manage purchases made on our website
    • Provide information about the processing and status of your purchases.
    • Historical record of purchases made on our website
    • Thus, we inform you that you can receive communications via email and / or on your phone, in order to inform you of possible incidents, errors, problems and / or status of your orders.
    • Your personal data may be provided to third parties, in order to carry out certain procedures and / or services requested by the user:
    • Payment platform
    • Possible intermediaries
    • Web maintenance company
    • International transfers
  2. Legitimation. The legitimacy for the treatment of personal data is the execution of a contract and the expressed consent of the interested party.
  3. Recipients. Destinies No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

3-. Product evaluation

  1. Purpose. Manage and publish your product valuation on the web
  2. Legitimation. The legitimacy for the treatment of personal data is based on the express consent granted by the interested party.
  3. Recipients. No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

4- Spontaneous candidacies

  1. Purpose. Make you a participant in the personnel selection processes carried out by VISOR HEADLIGHTS 
  2. Legitimation. The legitimacy for the treatment of personal data is based on the express consent granted by the interested party that he / she gives us by virtue of his / her spontaneous candidacy.
  3. Recipients. No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

 5.- Exclusive for Customers

  1. Purpose. In VISOR HEADLIGHTS we process your personal data in order to manage the administrative and logistics services derived from the contractual relationship as well as the commitments derived from the contract.
  2. Legitimation.  The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent of the interested party.
  3. Recipients. No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

The data that VISOR HEADLIGHTS may collect for the use, navigation of the website, through our forms, via email or because of the contractual relationship that links it with VISOR HEADLIGHTS are personal data. At the time of completing each of the forms present on our website there will be a series of mandatory data, whose fields are marked with the symbol *. In the case of not filling out such fields, the described purposes of each of the forms can not be carried out. In some occasions, we inform you that by the simple use and navigation in our Website, VISOR HEADLIGHTS will store data related to:
  • IP adress
  • Browser version
  • OS
  • Duration of the visit or navigation through the Website
Such information may be stored using Google Analytics, so we refer to Google's Privacy Policy, as Google collects and treats such information. In the same way, the Web Page facilitates the utility of Google Maps, which can have access to your location, assuming that you allow it, in order to facilitate a greater specificity about distance and / or our paths venues In this regard, we refer to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, in order to know the use and treatment of such data. Such information, will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases, in order to perform statistical analysis, improvements in the Website, products and / or services and business strategy, by the RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT without being communicate to another third party. For more information visit our Cookies Policy.

VISOR HEADLIGHTS reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at all times. Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses his account or profile, by accessing it, he will be informed in the event that there have been substantial changes in relation to the processing of his personal data.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

The purpose of processing the data collected through the forms available on our website, via email or by virtue of the contractual relationship that links you with VISOR HEADLIGHTS, will be described, in each case, in the basic information on data protection.

¿Durante cuánto tiempo vamos a conservar sus datos personales?

En VISOR HEADLIGHTS  vamos a conservar sus datos de carácter personal durante los plazos establecidos en el recuadro que aparece a continuación:
  

DATA TREATMENT TIME OF CONSERVATION OF DATA
Web contact form with advertising Accept receiving advertising Your personal data will be processed until the consent granted for that purpose is revoked.
No Accept receive publicity our personal data will be processed during the time strictly necessary to meet your request.
High User Your personal data will be kept until you cancel your user account. The historical data of purchases will be preserved until you cancel your user account. After the cancellation of the user account, the data will remain separated from our databases, although they will be kept by legal obligation.
Product rating Your personal data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to meet your request.
Spontaneous candidacy In virtue of the conservation policy of VISOR HEADLIGHTS, your personal data will be kept for a maximum period of ONE YEAR from receipt of the curriculum vitae.
Exclusive for Customers Your personal data will be processed until the contractual relationship ends. Once the same, and for commercial purposes, your data will be kept for a period of 6 years in compliance with the provisions of the Commercial Code. For tax purposes, your data will be kept for a period of 4 years in compliance with the provisions of the General Tax Law.
 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legitimacy for the treatment of the data that this privacy policy contains is:
  1. Execution of a contract to provide services.
  2. Explicit consent of the interested party in the following data treatments:
    • Treatment of data in web contact form.
    • Treatment of the data collected in the previous appointment request form.
    • Processing of the data collected in the budget request form.
    • Processing of the data collected by virtue of your user registration on our website.
    • Treatment of the data provided under the section on Product Valuation
    • Treatment of the data provided by virtue of his spontaneous candidacy.
    • Treatment of customer data that are reflected in invoices and delivery notes.
  3. Compliance with a legal obligation::
    • The terms of conservation of your data once the contractual relationship is finalized is based on compliance with the provisions of the Commercial Code.
    • Communication of your data when requested by the Inspectorate of the Treasury is covered by Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

As indicated in the basic information, no data will be transferred to third parties without legal obligation. In those cases where it is necessary, the Clients' data may be transferred to the following organizations, in compliance with a legal obligation:
  1. The necessary data for compliance with the legal obligation may be transferred to the Spanish Tax Agency.
  2. To the banking entities that correspond, to be up to date with payments.
  3. In the event that it is requested, your data will be transferred to the Labor Inspectorate.

What are your rights in relation to data processing?

You as the data owner have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of a processing of your data, to access your personal data, request the rectification of data that are inaccurate or, if applicable, request the deletion, when among other reasons , the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or you as an interested party withdraw the consent granted.

VISOR HEADLIGHTS will treat and keep your data in accordance with current regulations, without prejudice to the fact that, as an interested party, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data in any case. In certain cases you may exercise your right to the portability of the data, which will be delivered in a structured format, commonly used or mechanically read to you or the new responsible person for the treatment you designate. You will have the right to revoke consent at any time for any of the treatments for which you have granted it. To exercise your rights, please contact us through the email address info@visorheadlights.com.

You will have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the event that you consider that the exercise of your rights has not been adequately addressed. The maximum period to resolve will be one month from the receipt of your request. In the case of any modification of your data, we thank you for communicating it in writing in order to keep your data updated.



Can not connect to Instagram or you do not have permissions to get media from Instagram.
No media

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in